english bulgarian

0:41 Wed, Oct 16, 2019

Baltika

Baltika

Info

Founded
1954
Country
Russia
Leagues
Russia Division 1
Russia Russian Cup
Stadion Baltika

Venue

Name
Stadion Baltika
City
Kaliningrad
Capacity
14664
Address
ul. Dimitrija Donskogo 2

Baltika Matches

Date Match Result League
20.10.18 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 1 - 4 Russia Russia Division 1
24.10.18 SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
28.10.18 Baltika - M. Saransk Baltika - M. Saransk 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
04.11.18 Tambov - Baltika Tambov - Baltika 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
10.11.18 Baltika - Tomsk Baltika - Tomsk 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
06.02.19 Baltika - Kaisar Kyzylorda Baltika - Kaisar Kyzylorda 2 - 1 World World Club Friendly
10.03.19 Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
16.03.19 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
24.03.19 F. Voronezh - Baltika F. Voronezh - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
30.03.19 Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.19 R. Volgograd - Baltika R. Volgograd - Baltika 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
13.04.19 Baltika - Zenit 2 Baltika - Zenit 2 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
18.04.19 Baltika - Sibir Baltika - Sibir 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.04.19 Baltika - Armavir Baltika - Armavir 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
04.05.19 Krasnodar 2 - Baltika Krasnodar 2 - Baltika 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
19.05.19 M. Saransk - Baltika M. Saransk - Baltika 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
25.05.19 Baltika - Tyumen Baltika - Tyumen 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
23.06.19 Armavir - Baltika Armavir - Baltika 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
27.06.19 Olsztyn - Baltika Olsztyn - Baltika 3 - 1 World World Club Friendly
30.06.19 FK Liepaja - Baltika FK Liepaja - Baltika 1 - 0 World World Club Friendly
07.07.19 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 Baltika - Spartak Moscow 2 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.07.19 F. Voronezh - Baltika F. Voronezh - Baltika 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
28.07.19 Baltika - Chertanovo M. Baltika - Chertanovo M. 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
03.08.19 SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika SKA Khabarovsk - Baltika 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
10.08.19 M. Saransk - Baltika M. Saransk - Baltika 0 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
14.08.19 Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod Baltika - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
18.08.19 Armavir - Baltika Armavir - Baltika 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
21.08.19 Leningradets - Baltika Leningradets - Baltika 1 - 2 Russia Russia Russian Cup
25.08.19 Baltika - Luch Baltika - Luch 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
31.08.19 Kursk - Baltika Kursk - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
08.09.19 Tekstilshtik - Baltika Tekstilshtik - Baltika 1 - 5 Russia Russia Division 1
14.09.19 Yenisey - Baltika Yenisey - Baltika 2 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
21.09.19 Baltika - R. Volgograd Baltika - R. Volgograd 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
25.09.19 Baltika - Lokomotiv Moscow Baltika - Lokomotiv Moscow 1 - 1 Russia Russia Russian Cup
29.09.19 FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Baltika FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - Baltika 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
05.10.19 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 Baltika - Krasnodar 2 4 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
12.10.19 Tomsk - Baltika Tomsk - Baltika 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
19.10.19 Baltika - Neftekhimik Baltika - Neftekhimik Russia Russia Division 1
22.10.19 Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika Shinnik Yaroslavl - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
26.10.19 Baltika - T. Moscow Baltika - T. Moscow Russia Russia Division 1
02.11.19 - Baltika  - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
08.11.19 Baltika - F. Voronezh Baltika - F. Voronezh Russia Russia Division 1
12.11.19 Chertanovo M. - Baltika Chertanovo M. - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
16.11.19 Baltika - SKA Khabarovsk Baltika - SKA Khabarovsk Russia Russia Division 1
22.11.19 Baltika - M. Saransk Baltika - M. Saransk Russia Russia Division 1
08.03.20 Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Nizhny Novgorod - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
14.03.20 Baltika - Armavir Baltika - Armavir Russia Russia Division 1
21.03.20 Luch - Baltika Luch - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
28.03.20 Baltika - Kursk Baltika - Kursk Russia Russia Division 1
03.04.20 Baltika - Tekstilshtik Baltika - Tekstilshtik Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.20 Baltika - Yenisey Baltika - Yenisey Russia Russia Division 1
11.04.20 R. Volgograd - Baltika R. Volgograd - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
17.04.20 Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Baltika - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast Russia Russia Division 1
25.04.20 Krasnodar 2 - Baltika Krasnodar 2 - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
01.05.20 Baltika - Tomsk Baltika - Tomsk Russia Russia Division 1
05.05.20 Neftekhimik - Baltika Neftekhimik - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
09.05.20 Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl Baltika - Shinnik Yaroslavl Russia Russia Division 1
15.05.20 Spartak Moscow 2 - Baltika Spartak Moscow 2 - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 E. Latyshonok 21 G 720 8 8 0 0 1 0 1 0 0
32 E. Pomazan 30 G 450 5 5 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
43 S. Cherchesov 25 G 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
67 M. Borisko 19 G 180 2 2 0 0 8 0 2 0 0
Defenders
2 Nailson Medeiros 25 D 1111 13 13 0 1 0 1 3 0 0
3 M. Plopa 29 D 638 10 8 2 3 7 0 1 0 0
5 M. Alibekov 22 D 255 6 1 5 0 9 0 1 0 0
8 A. Dudiev 29 D 75 3 0 3 0 7 0 0 0 0
26 A. Meshchaninov 23 D 134 2 1 1 0 6 0 0 0 0
27 I. Maklakov 21 D 890 13 10 3 3 4 0 3 1 0
44 M. Tishkin 29 D 1216 14 14 0 4 0 0 4 0 0
Midfielders
7 N. Glushkov 25 M 440 12 2 10 2 13 2 1 0 0
9 A. Makarchuk 23 M 1004 14 11 3 2 4 0 4 0 0
10 I. Alshin 26 M 1220 14 14 0 4 0 3 5 0 0
14 R. Kisil 27 M 78 6 0 6 0 9 0 1 0 0
17 A. Chochiev 28 M 822 11 11 0 7 1 0 1 0 0
18 M. Kašćelan 36 M 800 9 9 0 1 0 0 4 0 0
19 A. Shavaev 26 M 854 12 11 1 6 1 0 2 0 0
21 D. Zakharov 19 M 44 5 0 5 0 10 0 0 0 0
23 S. Prychynenko 28 M 735 9 9 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
38 Y. Kazaev 27 M 229 4 2 2 0 2 1 0 0 0
96 M. Kuzmin 23 M 1184 15 14 1 5 1 1 4 0 0
Attackers
11 M. Markin 25 A 1202 15 14 1 5 1 7 2 0 0
33 Allef 24 A 288 5 3 2 2 5 4 1 0 0
81 V. Zhironkin 19 A 112 5 1 4 1 12 0 1 0 0
Coach
E. Kaleshin

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.09.19 Y. Kazaev Sochi Free
09.08.19 A. Meshchaninov Baník Loan
09.08.19 M. Kašćelan Tambov Free
31.07.19 E. Latyshonok Krasnodar Free
29.07.19 Allef Setúbal Free
07.07.19 A. Chochiev Dinamo Minsk Free
04.07.19 M. Borisko Urozhay Free
02.07.19 Nailson Medeiros União Leiria Free
02.07.19 M. Kuzmin Dinamo M Free
01.07.19 V. Zhironkin CSKA Loan
01.07.19 A. Makarchuk Fakel Free
23.01.19 M. Alibekov Khimki Loan
01.07.19 I. Alshin Tambov Free
01.07.19 E. Ovsienko Tambov Free
18.06.19 I. Maklakov CSKA Unknown
18.06.19 M. Markin Mordovia Free
20.02.19 B. Khadartsev Alaniya Free
19.02.19 S. Gasanov Yenisey Loan
12.02.19 S. Prychynenko Kolkheti Poti Free
09.02.19 V. Sugrobov Anzhi Free
07.02.19 A. Saplinov Sokol Free
24.01.19 I. Kuzmichev Tom Free
23.01.19 M. Pichugin Khimki Free
23.01.19 N. Glushkov Ural Loan
23.01.19 I. Portnyagin Lokomotiv M Loan
Transfers Out
21.08.19 M. Pichugin Dinamo Br Unknown
20.07.19 V. Kryuchkov Noah Unknown
15.07.19 N. Dzalamidze Rustavi Unknown
08.07.19 V. Sugrobov Tambov Unknown
08.07.19 V. Drogunov Dinamo Br Loan
04.07.19 V. Dyadyun Khimki Free
03.07.19 B. Khadartsev Alaniya Unknown
01.07.19 D. Shabalin Murom Loan
01.07.19 S. Gasanov Yenisey Unknown
01.07.19 V. Kalenkovich Tom Free
01.07.19 D. Shevchuk Ararat Unknown
01.07.19 I. Kuzmichev SKA Unknown
28.06.19 R. Magal Torpedo Free
24.06.19 A. Pugin Shinnik Free
11.06.19 A. Saplinov Rostov Unknown
12.03.19 K. Pogrebnyak Falkenberg Free
20.02.19 I. Lantratov Fakel Free
05.02.19 O. Dmitriev Urozhay Free
23.01.19 S. Takazov Armavir Free
23.01.19 A. Buyvolov SKA Free
23.01.19 M. Grigoryev Avangard K Free
01.01.19 K. Pliev Rostov Unknown
01.01.19 A. Dzhalilov Istiqlol Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Division 1

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
FNL
1T. Moscow1714123012+1843
2FK Chimki Moskovska oblast171142349+2537
3R. Volgograd1711152918+1134
4Neftekhimik178542416+829
5Chertanovo M.177821813+529
6Baltika177552316+726
7SKA Khabarovsk177552519+626
8Shinnik Yaroslavl177552524+126
9Tomsk176741812+625
10FK Chayka175661718-121
11Nizhny Novgorod175661519-421
12Luch174762125-419
13Armavir174761519-419
14Spartak Moscow 2174582328-517
15Kursk173861624-817
16Krasnodar 2173681724-715
17Yenisey173681427-1315
18Tekstilshtik1742112038-1814
19M. Saransk1734101325-1213
20F. Voronezh17269920-1112

Baltika at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
73 139 7+2

Baltika Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
104 4214 9+5

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 9
Win 6 2 4
Draw 4 1 3
Lost 5 3 2
Goals for 19 5 14
Goals against 15 6 9
Clean sheet 4 1 3
Avg goals per game scored 1.27 0.83 1.56
Avg goals per game conceded 1 1.00 1.00
Avg first goal scored 43m 48m 40m
Avg first goal conceded 32m 41m 23m
Failed to score 6 3 3

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 5.3% 1
15-30' 15.8% 3
30-45' 10.5% 2
45-60' 21.1% 4
60-75' 15.8% 3
75-90' 31.6% 6

 

Back to Top