english bulgarian

23:46 Tue, Oct 15, 2019

R. Volgograd

R. Volgograd

Info

Founded
1929
Country
Russia
Leagues
Russia Division 1
Russia Russian Cup
Central'nyj Stadion Rotor

Venue

Name
Central'nyj Stadion Rotor
City
Volgograd
Capacity
32120
Address
prospekt Lenina 76

R. Volgograd Matches

Date Match Result League
20.10.18 R. Volgograd - M. Saransk R. Volgograd - M. Saransk 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.10.18 Tyumen - R. Volgograd Tyumen - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
28.10.18 R. Volgograd - Tambov R. Volgograd - Tambov 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
04.11.18 Luch - R. Volgograd Luch - R. Volgograd 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
10.11.18 R. Volgograd - Kursk R. Volgograd - Kursk 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
08.02.19 M. Saransk - R. Volgograd M. Saransk - R. Volgograd 1 - 2 Russia Russia Fnl Cup - Play Offs
11.02.19 R. Volgograd - Murom R. Volgograd - Murom 3 - 1 Russia Russia Fnl Cup - Play Offs
14.02.19 R. Volgograd - Pyunik Yerevan R. Volgograd - Pyunik Yerevan 1 - 0 Russia Russia Fnl Cup - Play Offs
17.02.19 R. Volgograd - Shinnik Yaroslavl R. Volgograd - Shinnik Yaroslavl 1 - 1 Russia Russia Fnl Cup - Play Offs
20.02.19 R. Volgograd - Kursk R. Volgograd - Kursk 1 - 1 Russia Russia Fnl Cup - Play Offs
10.03.19 F. Voronezh - R. Volgograd F. Voronezh - R. Volgograd 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
17.03.19 R. Volgograd - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast R. Volgograd - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
24.03.19 R. Volgograd - Sibir R. Volgograd - Sibir 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
30.03.19 Zenit 2 - R. Volgograd Zenit 2 - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.19 R. Volgograd - Baltika R. Volgograd - Baltika 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
13.04.19 Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd 1 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
20.04.19 R. Volgograd - Armavir R. Volgograd - Armavir 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
24.04.19 Krasnodar 2 - R. Volgograd Krasnodar 2 - R. Volgograd 0 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.04.19 R. Volgograd - SKA Khabarovsk R. Volgograd - SKA Khabarovsk 2 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
04.05.19 M. Saransk - R. Volgograd M. Saransk - R. Volgograd 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
19.05.19 Tambov - R. Volgograd Tambov - R. Volgograd 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
25.05.19 R. Volgograd - Chertanovo M. R. Volgograd - Chertanovo M. 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
27.06.19 Triglav - R. Volgograd Triglav - R. Volgograd 3 - 6 World World Club Friendly
28.06.19 Krsko - R. Volgograd Krsko - R. Volgograd 0 - 6 World World Club Friendly
07.07.19 Kursk - R. Volgograd Kursk - R. Volgograd 0 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
24.07.19 Chertanovo M. - R. Volgograd Chertanovo M. - R. Volgograd 1 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
28.07.19 R. Volgograd - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast R. Volgograd - FK Chimki Moskovska oblast 1 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
03.08.19 Krasnodar 2 - R. Volgograd Krasnodar 2 - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
10.08.19 Tomsk - R. Volgograd Tomsk - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
14.08.19 Neftekhimik - R. Volgograd Neftekhimik - R. Volgograd 1 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
18.08.19 R. Volgograd - Shinnik Yaroslavl R. Volgograd - Shinnik Yaroslavl 2 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
21.08.19 Alania Vladikavkaz - R. Volgograd Alania Vladikavkaz - R. Volgograd 2 - 1 Russia Russia Russian Cup
26.08.19 Spartak Moscow 2 - R. Volgograd Spartak Moscow 2 - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
31.08.19 R. Volgograd - T. Moscow R. Volgograd - T. Moscow 0 - 2 Russia Russia Division 1
07.09.19 FK Chayka - R. Volgograd FK Chayka - R. Volgograd 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
14.09.19 R. Volgograd - F. Voronezh R. Volgograd - F. Voronezh 2 - 0 Russia Russia Division 1
21.09.19 Baltika - R. Volgograd Baltika - R. Volgograd 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
29.09.19 R. Volgograd - SKA Khabarovsk R. Volgograd - SKA Khabarovsk 5 - 3 Russia Russia Division 1
05.10.19 M. Saransk - R. Volgograd M. Saransk - R. Volgograd 0 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
12.10.19 R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod R. Volgograd - Nizhny Novgorod 2 - 1 Russia Russia Division 1
19.10.19 Armavir - R. Volgograd Armavir - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
22.10.19 R. Volgograd - Luch R. Volgograd - Luch Russia Russia Division 1
26.10.19 Tekstilshtik - R. Volgograd Tekstilshtik - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
02.11.19 R. Volgograd - Yenisey R. Volgograd - Yenisey Russia Russia Division 1
08.11.19 R. Volgograd - Chertanovo M. R. Volgograd - Chertanovo M. Russia Russia Division 1
12.11.19 FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - R. Volgograd FK Chimki Moskovska oblast - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
16.11.19 R. Volgograd - Krasnodar 2 R. Volgograd - Krasnodar 2 Russia Russia Division 1
22.11.19 R. Volgograd - Tomsk R. Volgograd - Tomsk Russia Russia Division 1
08.03.20 R. Volgograd - Neftekhimik R. Volgograd - Neftekhimik Russia Russia Division 1
14.03.20 Shinnik Yaroslavl - R. Volgograd Shinnik Yaroslavl - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
21.03.20 R. Volgograd - Spartak Moscow 2 R. Volgograd - Spartak Moscow 2 Russia Russia Division 1
28.03.20 T. Moscow - R. Volgograd T. Moscow - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
03.04.20 R. Volgograd - R. Volgograd - Russia Russia Division 1
07.04.20 F. Voronezh - R. Volgograd F. Voronezh - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
11.04.20 R. Volgograd - Baltika R. Volgograd - Baltika Russia Russia Division 1
17.04.20 SKA Khabarovsk - R. Volgograd SKA Khabarovsk - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
25.04.20 R. Volgograd - M. Saransk R. Volgograd - M. Saransk Russia Russia Division 1
01.05.20 Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Nizhny Novgorod - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
05.05.20 R. Volgograd - Armavir R. Volgograd - Armavir Russia Russia Division 1
09.05.20 Luch - R. Volgograd Luch - R. Volgograd Russia Russia Division 1
15.05.20 R. Volgograd - Kursk R. Volgograd - Kursk Russia Russia Division 1

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 Y. Nesterenko 28 G 990 11 11 0 0 4 0 1 0 0
41 M. Lobantsev 24 G 360 4 4 0 0 11 0 1 0 0
Defenders
2 I. Ionov 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 0
4 I. Khomukha 25 D 1247 14 14 0 1 1 0 3 0 0
5 A. Piskunov 30 D 1260 14 14 0 1 1 2 1 0 0
24 M. Nenakhov 20 D 1324 15 15 0 6 0 2 3 0 0
28 A. Bairyev 30 D 1170 13 13 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
33 I. Udaliy 34 D 270 3 3 0 0 6 0 1 0 0
Midfielders
8 O. Aleynik 30 M 960 13 10 3 3 3 1 4 0 0
10 A. Sharipov 26 M 285 5 4 1 4 7 0 0 0 0
11 A. Evseev 25 M 136 6 1 5 1 8 0 1 0 0
12 N. Muromskiy 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
15 A. Fatullaev 33 M 939 12 11 1 3 3 0 3 0 0
17 E. Pesegov 30 M 264 4 3 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
21 A. Samsonov 25 M 329 7 3 4 1 9 0 2 0 0
22 M. Sultonov 26 M 1071 15 13 2 9 2 4 2 0 0
25 A. Popov 27 M 312 12 3 9 2 12 0 3 0 0
31 D. Tkachuk 30 M 433 6 5 1 4 1 3 1 0 0
70 I. Gorbunov 25 M 958 15 11 4 10 4 3 0 0 0
77 V. Lobkarev 26 M 148 7 1 6 1 11 2 0 0 0
99 N. Kuznetsov 20 M 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Attackers
7 E. Bulia 28 A 547 10 7 3 6 5 0 2 0 0
9 A. Sanaya 30 A 821 11 9 2 2 2 3 2 0 1
18 O. Nikolaev 21 A 75 11 0 11 0 15 0 0 0 0
72 K. Mullin 25 A 861 15 10 5 8 5 4 2 0 0
95 K. Dontsov 17 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Coach
I. Menshchikov

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
02.09.19 E. Pesegov Sochi Free
19.08.19 D. Tkachuk Krylya Free
07.08.19 A. Evseev Khimki Free
05.08.19 I. Udaliy Anzhi Free
01.07.19 I. Khomukha SKA Unknown
01.07.19 Y. Nesterenko Yenisey Free
11.06.19 I. Gorbunov Sochi Free
11.06.19 E. Bulia SKA Free
19.02.19 A. Fatullaev Yenisey Loan
11.06.19 O. Aleynik SKA Free
19.02.19 M. Filippov Yenisey Loan
15.02.19 E. Makeev Sochi Free
23.01.19 I. Ionov Syzran Free
23.01.19 A. Sanaya Sochi Free
Transfers Out
02.09.19 M. Vasilyev Armavir Free
09.08.19 K. Malyarov Rostov Free
08.08.19 D. Lavrishchev Noah Free
02.08.19 A. Korotaev Chayka Unknown
01.08.19 A. Filtsov Shakhtyor Unknown
25.07.19 A. Druzin Novosibirsk Unknown
12.07.19 D. Zornikov Inter Ch. Free
09.07.19 D. Yakuba Krylya Free
05.07.19 E. Makeev Ararat Free
01.07.19 E. Chabanov Chernomorets Unknown
01.07.19 K. Shcherbakov Shinnik Free
01.07.19 M. Filippov Yenisey Unknown
01.07.19 A. Katsalapov Tyumen Free
01.07.19 R. Vorobyov Fakel Free
29.06.19 Y. Zavezyon Chertanovo Free
20.02.19 I. Ediev Tom Free
19.02.19 A. Myazin Palanga Free
15.02.19 R. Bugaev Tom Free

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Sportingbet £15 Free bet Review
WilliamHill £20 Free Bet Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
Bovada $250 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings Division 1

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
FNL
1T. Moscow1714123012+1843
2FK Chimki Moskovska oblast171142349+2537
3R. Volgograd1711152918+1134
4Neftekhimik178542416+829
5Chertanovo M.177821813+529
6Baltika177552316+726
7SKA Khabarovsk177552519+626
8Shinnik Yaroslavl177552524+126
9Tomsk176741812+625
10FK Chayka175661718-121
11Nizhny Novgorod175661519-421
12Luch174762125-419
13Armavir174761519-419
14Spartak Moscow 2174582328-517
15Kursk173861624-817
16Krasnodar 2173681724-715
17Yenisey173681427-1315
18Tekstilshtik1742112038-1814
19M. Saransk1734101325-1213
20F. Voronezh17269920-1112

R. Volgograd at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD
74 1215 12+3

R. Volgograd Away

MP W D L GF GA GD
107 0314 6+8

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 3
Win 9 3 6
Draw 1 1 0
Lost 5 2 3
Goals for 26 13 13
Goals against 17 11 6
Clean sheet 6 1 5
Avg goals per game scored 1.73 2.17 1.44
Avg goals per game conceded 1.13 1.83 0.67
Avg first goal scored 46m 36m 52m
Avg first goal conceded 31m 20m 45m
Failed to score 2 1 1

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 15.4% 4
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 23.1% 6
45-60' 19.2% 5
60-75' 23.1% 6
75-90' 19.2% 5

 

Back to Top