english bulgarian

12:05 Thu, Sep 24, 2020

Southend

Roots Hall Stadium

Venue

Name
Roots Hall Stadium
City
Southend-on-Sea, Essex
Capacity
12392
Address
Victoria Avenue, Prittlewell

Southend Matches

Date Match Result League
01.10.19 Southend - Brighton U21 Southend - Brighton U21 0 - 2 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
05.10.19 Gillingham - Southend Gillingham - Southend 3 - 1 England England League One
12.10.19 Southend - AFC Wimbledon Southend - AFC Wimbledon 1 - 4 England England League One
18.10.19 Tranmere - Southend Tranmere - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One
22.10.19 Southend - Doncaster Southend - Doncaster 1 - 7 England England League One
26.10.19 Southend - Ipswich Southend - Ipswich 1 - 3 England England League One
02.11.19 Sunderland - Southend Sunderland - Southend 1 - 0 England England League One
05.11.19 Portsmouth - Southend Portsmouth - Southend 4 - 1 England England League One
10.11.19 Dover - Southend Dover - Southend 1 - 0 England England Fa Cup - Qualification
13.11.19 Southend - AFC Wimbledon Southend - AFC Wimbledon 3 - 1 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
23.11.19 Southend - Oxford Utd Southend - Oxford Utd 0 - 4 England England League One
03.12.19 Burton - Southend Burton - Southend 1 - 1 England England League One
14.12.19 Southend - Rotherham Southend - Rotherham 2 - 2 England England League One
21.12.19 Bolton - Southend Bolton - Southend 3 - 2 England England League One
28.01.20 Doncaster - Southend Doncaster - Southend 3 - 1 England England League One
01.02.20 Southend - Lincoln Southend - Lincoln 2 - 1 England England League One
08.02.20 Blackpool - Southend Blackpool - Southend 2 - 1 England England League One
15.02.20 Southend - Coventry Southend - Coventry 0 - 2 England England League One
29.02.20 Oxford Utd - Southend Oxford Utd - Southend 2 - 1 England England League One
07.03.20 Southend - Bristol Rovers Southend - Bristol Rovers 3 - 1 England England League One
14.03.20 Rotherham - Southend Rotherham - Southend Postp. England England League One
13.04.20 Rochdale - Southend Rochdale - Southend England England League One
05.09.20 Gillingham - Southend Gillingham - Southend 1 - 0 England England Efl Cup
08.09.20 Southend - West Ham U21 Southend - West Ham U21 1 - 3 England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
12.09.20 Southend - Harrogate Southend - Harrogate 0 - 4 England England League Two
19.09.20 Carlisle - Southend Carlisle - Southend 2 - 0 England England League Two
26.09.20 Southend - Morecambe Southend - Morecambe England England League Two
03.10.20 Crawley - Southend Crawley - Southend England England League Two
06.10.20 Southend - Portsmouth Southend - Portsmouth England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
10.10.20 Southend - Exeter Southend - Exeter England England League Two
17.10.20 Southend - Cheltenham Southend - Cheltenham England England League Two
20.10.20 Salford - Southend Salford - Southend England England League Two
24.10.20 Tranmere - Southend Tranmere - Southend England England League Two
27.10.20 Southend - Oldham Southend - Oldham England England League Two
31.10.20 Southend - Port Vale Southend - Port Vale England England League Two
03.11.20 Bradford City - Southend Bradford City - Southend England England League Two
10.11.20 Colchester - Southend Colchester - Southend England England Efl Trophy - Play Offs
14.11.20 Walsall - Southend Walsall - Southend England England League Two
21.11.20 Southend - Cambridge Utd Southend - Cambridge Utd England England League Two
24.11.20 Southend - Forest Green Southend - Forest Green England England League Two
01.12.20 Bolton - Southend Bolton - Southend England England League Two
05.12.20 Stevenage - Southend Stevenage - Southend England England League Two
12.12.20 Southend - Scunthorpe Southend - Scunthorpe England England League Two
15.12.20 Southend - Grimsby Southend - Grimsby England England League Two
19.12.20 Mansfield - Southend Mansfield - Southend England England League Two
26.12.20 Southend - Colchester Southend - Colchester England England League Two
29.12.20 Leyton Orient - Southend Leyton Orient - Southend England England League Two
02.01.21 Newport - Southend Newport - Southend England England League Two
09.01.21 Southend - Barrow Southend - Barrow England England League Two
16.01.21 Grimsby - Southend Grimsby - Southend England England League Two
26.01.21 Southend - Bradford City Southend - Bradford City England England League Two
30.01.21 Port Vale - Southend Port Vale - Southend England England League Two
06.02.21 Southend - Walsall Southend - Walsall England England League Two
13.02.21 Cambridge Utd - Southend Cambridge Utd - Southend England England League Two
20.02.21 Southend - Bolton Southend - Bolton England England League Two
23.02.21 Forest Green - Southend Forest Green - Southend England England League Two
27.02.21 Southend - Salford Southend - Salford England England League Two
02.03.21 Cheltenham - Southend Cheltenham - Southend England England League Two
06.03.21 Oldham - Southend Oldham - Southend England England League Two
09.03.21 Southend - Tranmere Southend - Tranmere England England League Two
13.03.21 Southend - Stevenage Southend - Stevenage England England League Two
20.03.21 Scunthorpe - Southend Scunthorpe - Southend England England League Two
27.03.21 Harrogate - Southend Harrogate - Southend England England League Two
02.04.21 Southend - Carlisle Southend - Carlisle England England League Two
05.04.21 Morecambe - Southend Morecambe - Southend England England League Two
10.04.21 Southend - Crawley Southend - Crawley England England League Two
17.04.21 Exeter - Southend Exeter - Southend England England League Two
20.04.21 Colchester - Southend Colchester - Southend England England League Two
24.04.21 Southend - Leyton Orient Southend - Leyton Orient England England League Two
01.05.21 Barrow - Southend Barrow - Southend England England League Two
08.05.21 Southend - Newport Southend - Newport England England League Two

Squad

Name Age P Min A L In Out B As
Goalkeepers
1 M. Oxley 29 G 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 H. Seaden 19 G 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
29 C. Taylor 18 G 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Defenders
2 E. Bwomono 21 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 N. Ralph 27 D 63 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
5 S. Hobson 22 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 T. Dieng 28 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 T. Clifford 21 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
22 R. Taylor 19 D 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
26 H. Lennon 25 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 M. Mitchell-Nelson 19 D 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
48 J. White 34 D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Midfielders
7 J. Green 25 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 T. Egbri 19 M 74 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
14 R. Howard 21 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 L. Gard 21 M 79 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
16 H. Phillips 22 M 11 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
17 I. Hutchinson 20 M 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
19 E. Kinali 20 M 16 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
24 J. Demetriou 32 M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
27 H. Kyprianou 23 M 27 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
34 O. Coker M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Attackers
10 B. Goodship 25 A 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 M. Rush 19 A 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
23 C. Kelman 19 A 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Coach
M. Molesley

Transfers

Date Name Team Type
Transfers In
04.09.20 S. Hobson Weymouth Free
20.08.20 J. Green Barnsley Loan
06.03.20 R. Howard Braintree Unknown
20.02.20 P. Gunnarsson Brentford Loan
10.02.20 E. Acauah Maidenhead Utd Unknown
01.02.20 M. Klass Bromley Unknown
17.01.20 H. Phillips Billericay Unknown
Transfers Out
11.09.20 S. Humphrys Rochdale Free
11.09.20 S. McLaughlin Mansfield Free
27.08.20 J. Bexon Dover Unknown
24.08.20 T. Robinson Port Vale Free
20.07.20 J. Shaughnessy St. Mirren Free
01.07.20 S. Marah Chorley Unknown
01.02.20 E. Acauah Maidenhead Utd Loan
07.02.20 R. Kiernan Orange County Unknown
01.02.20 H. Seaden Southend Unknown
23.01.20 T. Hopper Lincoln Unknown
16.01.20 S. Cox Wanderers Free
10.01.20 R. Howard Braintree Loan
08.01.20 L. Ndukwu Leicester Unknown

Where to bet?

Bet365 Our Top Choice > Review
10Bet €100 bonus Review
Betfair Sign Up Now Review
Pinnacle Sign Up Now Review
Bet-at-home Get your bonus > Review
bwin £10 Free bet Review
Efbet €200 Bonus Review
1xbet €100 bonus Review

Standings League Two

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League Two: Regular Season
1Cambridge United220080+86
2Port Vale220040+46
3Harrogate Town211062+44
4Salford City211062+44
5Stevenage211041+34
6Colchester United211020+24
7Walsall211032+14
8Forest Green Rovers211032+14
9Leyton Orient211032+14
10Newport County211032+14
11Cheltenham Town210142+23
12Carlisle United210123-13
13Crawley Town210112-13
14Morecambe210126-43
15Bradford City202022+02
16Mansfield Town202022+02
17Barrow201123-11
18Scunthorpe United201112-11
19Exeter City201124-21
20Tranmere Rovers201103-31
21Bolton Wanderers200203-30
22Oldham Athletic200204-40
23Grimsby Town200205-50
24Southend United200206-60

Standings Efl Trophy - Play Offs

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
Northern Group A
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group B
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group C
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group D
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group E
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group F
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group G
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Northern Group H
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group A
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group B
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group C
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group D
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group E
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group F
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group G
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60
Southern Group H
1Independiente del Valle220060+66
2Flamengo220051+46
3Junior200215-40
4Barcelona200206-60

Standings League One

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD P
League One: Regular Season
1Ipswich Town220040+46
2Lincoln City220041+36
3Hull City220030+36
4Doncaster Rovers211042+24
5Sunderland211031+24
6Plymouth Argyle211054+14
7Northampton Town211043+14
8Accrington Stanley210132+13
9Blackpool210121+13
10Fleetwood Town210133+03
11Charlton Athletic210133+03
12Burton Albion210133+03
13Swindon Town210133+03
14Gillingham210134-13
15Peterborough United210123-13
16AFC Wimbledon202066+02
17Portsmouth202000+02
18Milton Keynes Dons201123-11
19Shrewsbury Town201112-11
20Bristol Rovers201113-21
21Rochdale201113-21
22Wigan Athletic200225-30
23Crewe Alexandra200203-30
24Oxford United200204-40

Southend at Home

MP W D L GF GA GD

Southend Away

MP W D L GF GA GD

Statistics

Stat Total Home Away
Rank 24
Win 0 0 0
Draw 0 0 0
Lost 1 1 0
Goals for 0 0 0
Goals against 4 4 0
Clean sheet 0 0 0
Avg goals per game scored 0 0.00 0
Avg goals per game conceded 4 4.00 0
Avg first goal scored - - -
Avg first goal conceded 25m 25m -
Failed to score 1 1 0
Biggest victory - - -

Scoring Minutes

Period Percentage Count
0-15' 0.0% 0
15-30' 0.0% 0
30-45' 0.0% 0
45-60' 0.0% 0
60-75' 0.0% 0
75-90' 0.0% 0

 

Back to Top